BCC Announces 2012 Fall Semester Dean's List02:07PM / Thursday, January 24, 2013 | |
PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College has released the the dean's list for fall 2012.
According to Frances Feinerman, vice president for academic affairs, to be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the fall semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade-point average for honors, or a 3.75 to 4.00 GPA for high honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.
The following 104 students qualified for high honors:
MASSACHUSETTS
Adams: Gina C. Kemper and Vanessa M. Torchia.
Becket: Christian A. Rokosz.
Cheshire: Andrew H. Heath, Brandon D. Hoag, Matthew C. Hoag and Hayley L. Maloy.
Cummington: Jeanne M. McGuire.
Dalton: Jennifer L. Brandi, Grant J. Cone, Bridget R. Donovan, Nickolas J. Gaudette, Samniang Geller, Garrett C. Gingras, John P. Jensen, Patrick B. Meunier, Lacy R. Para and Danielle M. Sanders.
Florida: Bethanie L. Arigoni.
Great Barrington: Danika R. Padilla and Parkpoom Seesangrit.
Hinsdale: Wayne S. Kokindo, Lee M. McCasland, Annemarie K. Newton, Kayla M. Stergis and Gary D. Van Bramer.
Housatonic: James A. O'Connor and Anson J. Olds.
Lee: Jennyfer Chacon, Colleen S. Jones and Frank J. Rocco.
Lenox: Ryan P. Anderson, Erik M. Lugin and Mitchell H. McCue.
Monterey: Bruce C. McAlister.
Mount Washington: Sarah R. Johnston.
North Adams: Misty M. Cooper, Kalie R. Phillips and Darren K. Tierney.
Otis: Maria E. Middleton and Cynthia F. Paterson.
Pittsfield: Justin Allen, Lisa I. Boatman, Samantha L. Burnham, Derek A. Carroll, Angelique M. Chaffee, Ryan J. Cook, Donna K. Denham, Allyson R. Dunham, Raymond V. Dunham, Tysen U. Edwards, Myla M. Franklin, Zachary A. Gardner, Rachelle R. Gayle, Kristie L. Gentile, Brett C. Haas, Sidney S. Hamilton, Samantha J. Harrington, Craig W. Hinkley, Jonathan A. Hubbard, Alexandria E. Jackson, Nathanael I. Jackson, Heather J. Jones, Jahn J. Kefa, Maria T. Kennedy, Noah D. Kirkman, George D. Leibinger, Katherine I. LeRose, Joshua T. Lipka, Rebecca A. McLaren, Alzie B. Mercado, Arleta R. Mongue, Alexander M. Pac, Theron W. Rock, Sarah A. Sacchetti, Michael K. Schilling, Tabitha L. Shank, Quincey J. Sobczyk, Alexander R. Tierney, Kristen N. Trimble, Lyndsey A. Turner, Stephanie A. Turner, Shane R. Voci, Nicholas M. Weber, Kristen J. Wichmann, Amanda R. Wojtkowski and Erin N. Wurtemberger.
Richmond: R. Topaz T. Ross Kelso
Sandisfield: William H. deManbey and James A. Psillas.
Savoy: Robert S. DeBlois.
Sheffield: Riva S. Rischner.
South Lee: Andrew A. Wellington.
Springfield: Sharon M. Leary.
Stockbridge: Thomas C. Doane.
Tolland: Giroel F. Silva and Heather L. Wilson.
West Stockbridge: Ella G. Casey.
Williamstown: David R. Reardon.
NEW YORK
Canaan: Sondra E. Birch-Hilts.
Hillsdale: Leo D. Proechel-Bensman.
VERMONT
Bennington: Michaela M. Myers.
Shaftsbury: Haley E. Lemieux.
The following 130 students qualified for Honors:
CONNECTICUT
North Canaan: Darlene F. Webb
MASSACHUSETTS
Adams: Jacob K. Gaylord, Bruce A. Harrington, Lee M. Nunez, Genavieve M. Quetti and Betsy E. Spiess.
Becket: Barrett J. Casella.
Cheshire: Nicholas N. Aitken.
Cummington: Ryan T. Camp.
Dalton: Griffin T. Ellsworth, Tyler J. Hastings, Amber L. Kasala, Samantha R. Kasala, Heather K. Kiley, Michael J. Kovacs, Mark A. Newsome, Stephanie N. Rice, Rachel L. Sawyer, Colin M. Suchenicz and Devon A. Unwin.
Egremont: Chelsea L. Miles.
Glendale: Dean R. Parise.
Great Barrington: Emma S. Bryce, Colleen J. Fernbacher and Rachel S. Graney.
Hinsdale: Ronald M. Bloodworth and James P. McMahon.
Housatonic: Michael A. Moro.
Lanesborough: Jessica E. Barnes, Calye M. Darrow and Robert E. Welz, Jr.
Lee: Samantha L. Burdick, Malcolm R. Chisholm, Jacquelyn H. Laudon and Shamus H. MacDonald.
Lenox: Serene A. Durham.
Mill River: Celeste C. Hardcastle.
Monterey: Lisa E. Catullo.
North Adams: Rebecca J. Argueta, Amber M. Douthit, Jonathan D. Duncan, Christopher M. LaFrance, Shonna M. Poette and Jessenya J. Rodriguez.
Peru: Domonique G. Ackley and Justin B. Chisum.
Pittsfield: Andrea J. Arena, Alexander J. Bassett, Jasmine T. Becker, Seth E. Bonacquisti, Sarah M. Bowler, Kara L. Brady, Jeffrey A. Burrows, Aubrey L. Casella, Shelbey K. Casella, Patrick J. Connors, Stefania N. Coppola, Jerrid L. Coty, Lindsay R. Dewinkeleer, Darell T. Dickerson, Gail P. Dickerson, Allyson M. Dickhaus, Sergio A. DiGirolamo, Amy M. Fallon, John C. Fazzino, Lindsey S. Fiero, Penny M. Fletcher, Elisa N. Giardina, Ryan T. Grady, Nicole V. Hall, Mitchell N. Haskell, Paul E. Hebler, Jr., Jason W. Hinton, Matthew F. Hoag, Calum M. Hoctor, Paul E. Johnson, Elizabeth C. Kassmieh, Prince Korang, Madeleine J. Lanoue, Natasha R. Latini, Cayci J. Lefebvre, Kathleen M. Loria, Jennifer F. McGrath, Christopher A. McLaren, Cody J. Millien, Kathy M. Moore, Jeffrey M. Moulton, Jairo A. Munoz, Dennis M. Murphy, Jr., Christine C. Osimo, Matthew R. Placido, Kevin A. Polidoro, Kevin Rodriguez, Tannya G. Romero, Paige C. Sacchetti, Sylvia S. Sacchetti, Lina M. Silva, Kyle R. Slattery, Deanna M. Smith, Shana L. Spratt, Lian D. Stout, Ashley T. Strack, Debra L. Vall, Nicole E. Vinette-Nichols, Tyler J. Virgilio, Kevin A. Wallace, Jillian L. Wehry, Robert T. Wehry, Shauna L. Wilcox, Philip T. Williams and Sandra L. Williams.
Richmond: Allyson M. Garofoli.
Sandisfield: Jenna M. Leavenworth and Elizabeth V. Vaughan.
Sheffield: Christian E. Schutz.
South Egremont: Jessica S. Bradley, Fiona Kane and Alexandra J. Norris.
Springfield: Silvia M. Kimatu.
Stockbridge: Elizabeth B. Skakel.
West Stockbridge: Madeline P. Mahoney.
Williamstown: Alyssa A. Alimonos, Heaven C. Derby and Andrew J. Galusha.
NEW YORK
East Chatham: Jane M. Sweatt.
New Lebanon: Elias R. Bennett and Connor T. Faulkner.
Valatie: Andrea C. Schoonmaker.
|